FACTS & KEY FIGURES

Group figures

2019201820172016

Consolidated Financial Statements:

Net rental income102.299.798.390.1
Fair value adjustments of investment properties67.9148.0102.1106.9
EBIT (€m)108.4190.7136.9143.6
Funds from Operations I (€m)29.628.9
24.824.2
FFO I /share (basic) (€)0.370.36
0.310.30
Balance Sheet31.12.201931.12.201831.12.201731.12.2016
Investment properties (€m)1,331.11,243.91,111.01,001.1
Equity (€m)830.2
750.1
604.8499.6
Equity ratio (%)59.3
56.6
50.445.5
Long-term liabilities (€m)499.6534.4533.5533.9
Total assets (€m)1,400.31,325.31,201.01,097.2
EPRA Net Asset Value (€m)922.3
831.6
663.4548.9
EPRA NAV/share (basic) (€)11.5910.458.34
6.90
LTV31.134.237.244.7
Portfolio31.12.201931.12.201831.12.201731.12.2016
Investment properties (units)17,58218,33218,46218,696
- of which residential17,355
18,083
18,21318,411
- of which commercial227249
249285
Occupancy rate (residential) (%)95.4
93.6
90.890.3
Ø rent/sqm/month (€) (residential)5.435.255.124.87

Details of the Westgrund portfolio

12/31/2015

As of November 30, 2018Rental units Rent €/m²Vacancy rate (%)
Total18.3315,258,2
Lower Saxony6,8735.515.5
Saxony 2,5745.0011.0
Brandenburg 3,0104,9210,7
Berlin1,5435.612.8
Saxony Anhalt 1,6574.6514.6
Mecklenburg-West Pomerania 1,1024.7112.6
Thuringia 6745.579.5
Rhineland-Palatinate5496.984.7
North Rhine-Westphalia2833.6111.6
Schleswig-Holstein545.937.9
Bremen485.192.2