FACTS & KEY FIGURES

Group figures

9M 2019201820172016

Consolidated Financial Statements:

Net rental income77.699.798.390.1
Fair value adjustments of investment properties47.0148.0102.1106.9
EBIT (€m)77.4190.7136.9143.6
Funds from Operations I (€m)23.2
28.9
24.824.2
FFO I /share (basic) (€)0.29
0.36
0.310.30
Balance Sheet30.9.201931.12.201831.12.201731.12.2016
Investment properties (€m)1,302.21,243.91,111.01,001.1
Equity (€m)898.4
750.1
604.8499.6
Equity ratio (%)58.8
56.6
50.445.5
Long-term liabilities (€m)500.3534.4533.5533.9
Total assets (€m)1,374.61,325.31,201.01,097.2
EPRA Net Asset Value (€m)896.7
831.6
663.4548.9
EPRA NAV/share (basic) (€)11.2710.458.34
6.90
LTV31.834.237.244.7
Portfolio30.9.201931.12.201831.12.201731.12.2016
Investment properties (units)17,58418,33218,46218,696
- of which residential17,357
18,083
18,21318,411
- of which commercial227249
249285
Occupancy rate (residential) (%)94.7
93.6
90.890.3
Ø rent/sqm/month (€) (residential)5.375.255.124.87

Details of the Westgrund portfolio

12/31/2015

As of November 30, 2018Rental units Rent €/m²Vacancy rate (%)
Total18.3315,258,2
Lower Saxony6,8735.515.5
Saxony 2,5745.0011.0
Brandenburg 3,0104,9210,7
Berlin1,5435.612.8
Saxony Anhalt 1,6574.6514.6
Mecklenburg-West Pomerania 1,1024.7112.6
Thuringia 6745.579.5
Rhineland-Palatinate5496.984.7
North Rhine-Westphalia2833.6111.6
Schleswig-Holstein545.937.9
Bremen485.192.2